Line/structure not appear

crashes, error report
Locked
agping
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 06, 2018 6:01 pm

Line/structure not appear

Post by agping » Thu Sep 06, 2018 6:07 pm

Hi Everybody, sorry for my English, and let me greet you all.

The problem I have is, I can't see any line, any dwg, nothing in the work station.

Image

Csuleiman
Posts: 1246
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2012 3:07 pm

Re: Line/structure not appear

Post by Csuleiman » Thu Sep 06, 2018 8:19 pm

Dear agping,

Please send us some screenshots and the project and DWG file for analysing the problem in details. Our email address is support@dial.de.
In order to be able to assign your email directly, we would like to ask you to also send us the link to this thread.

Best regards,
DIAL Support Team

Csuleiman
Posts: 1246
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2012 3:07 pm

Re: Line/structure not appear

Post by Csuleiman » Tue Sep 11, 2018 9:34 am

Dear agping,

We still think that this is a driver problem on your computer system. The manipulator seems to be running, because the dimension is displayed at the right place.

Please read the following thread:

https://steamcommunity.com/app/244850/d ... 602258808/

Here someone at Steam has a similar problem that the whole CAD is white. His laptop has a Nvidia card in addition to the onboard Intel card. An update of the Nvidia driver didn't bring a solution. It wasn't until he updated the Intel drivers that it worked for him. So you have to update both drivers, even if evo only uses the Nvidia card. Think this will help.

Best regards,
DIAL Support Team

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests