How can I select some specific outputs automatically?

Locked
juan.migue
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 1:54 pm

How can I select some specific outputs automatically?

Post by juan.migue » Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:43 am

Hi,
My problem is that I have a project with a lot of locals and I need to export all results of emergency lightning. I ONLY need anti-panic outputs and escape routs outputs. But I have to select one by one in each local. My questions is:

How can I select all anti-panic area of all locals automatically?

Thanks for all.

T.Magenheimer
Posts: 1235
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2012 10:16 am

Re: How can I select some specific outputs automatically?

Post by T.Magenheimer » Wed Sep 19, 2018 7:53 am

Dear juan.migue,

Unfortunately this is not possible.


Kind regards,
Your DIAL Support Team

juan.migue
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 1:54 pm

Re: How can I select some specific outputs automatically?

Post by juan.migue » Tue Sep 25, 2018 6:15 am

Thanks for answer.

It would be a good idea for future updates.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests