Replacing Lights

Locked
64_Richard
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 7:57 am

Replacing Lights

Post by 64_Richard » Fri Mar 20, 2020 8:51 am

Good morning,

Is it possible to replace all luminaire of a type as you can in Evo?

Thank you.

Csuleiman
Posts: 2031
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2012 3:07 pm

Re: Replacing Lights

Post by Csuleiman » Fri Mar 20, 2020 9:24 am

Hello 64_Richard ,

When selecting the luminaires in the project tree, then you can easily change the luminaire in the property page of the recent luminaires list - see screenshot below.

Screenshot 1.jpg
Screenshot 1.jpg (219.49 KiB) Viewed 2062 times

Best regards,
DIAL Support Team

64_Richard
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2017 7:57 am

Re: Replacing Lights

Post by 64_Richard » Fri Mar 20, 2020 12:29 pm

That's not the question I asked.
Doing it that way takes forever..is there a way to do it as in Evo?

T.Magenheimer
Posts: 1511
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2012 10:16 am

Re: Replacing Lights

Post by T.Magenheimer » Fri Mar 20, 2020 12:48 pm

Dear 64_Richard,

No, that's not possible.


Best regards,
DIAL Support Team

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests